Pokalrunde 2006/07
1. Runde
07.08.2006
TSV Bad Blankenburg - BW Niederpöllnitz 0:1
Weißgärber, Pohle, Dennler, Peters, Oertel, Böttger, Wolfersdorf, Daburger, Thom, Lemke
(75. Dix), Fischer (88. J. Schumann)
Tor: 0:1 Böttger (34.)
2. Runde
02.09.2006
FC Motor Zeulenroda - BW Niederpöllnitz 2:1
Pokalrunde 2007/08
1. Runde
14.08.2007
SV Motor Altenburg- BW Niederpöllnitz 2:1
Weißgärber, A.Schmidt, Böttger, Franke, Schwikowski (46. Schumann), Hunoldt (52.
Pachali), Behling, Skujat (68. Funk), Fischer, Günther, Schulze
Tore: 1:0 Daniel (26.), 2:0 Reichel (38.), 2:1 Behling (90.)
Pokalrunde 2008/09
1. Runde
09.08.2008
BW Niederpöllnitz - FV Gera-Süd 5:4 n.E.
Weißgärber, Günther (21. P.Stoya), Böttger (46. Anisch), M.Stoya, Neumann, Hunoldt,
Wien, Peters, Reinhardt, Schwikowski, Mauldorf
Tore: 0:1 Schumann (15.), 1:1 Peters (40./FSt), Entscheidung nach 11-m-Schießen:
2:1 Neumann, Bangemann (Weißgärber hält), 3:1 P.Stoya, 3:2 Kwiatkowski, 4:2
Reinhardt, 4:3 Härtel, M.Stoya (Thiel hält), 4:4 Lindner, 5:4 Peters, Steiniger (Weißgärber hält)
2. Runde
07.09.2008
SV Motor Hermsdorf - BW Niederpöllnitz 1:0
Weißgärber, Werner, Neumann, Meißner, Peters, Poser, Reinhardt (50. Stankowski),
Hunoldt (67. Schwikowski), Franke, Wien , Locke
Tor: 1:0 Klaus (4.)
Pokalrunde 2009/10
1. Runde
01.08.2009
BW Niederpöllnitz - TSV Bad Blankenburg 1:0
Weißgärber, Hunoldt, Anisch, Skujat (45. Grahl), Heinz, Wien, Werner, Reinhardt, Fischer,
Zöllner, Höhne (88. Schwikowski)
Tor: 1:0 Grahl (63.)
2.Runde
06.09.2009
BW Niederpöllnitz - BSG Wismut Gera 1:3
Weißgärber, Anisch (46. Neumann), Böttger, Plötner, Wien (75. Schwikowski), Werner,
Hunoldt, Reinhardt (74. Meißner), Zöllner, Locke, Fischer
Tore: 0:1 Obst (6.), 0:2 Kwiatkowski (71.), 1:2 Locke (78.), 1:3 Kwiatkowski
Pokalrunde 2010/11
1.Runde
Kraftsdorfer SV - BW Niederpöllnitz 3:4
Weißgärber, Anisch, M.Stoya, Wien, Werner, Worm (74. Linsel), Tashev, Fischer,
(55. Reinhardt), Neumann, Meißner, Franke
Tore: 0:1 Werner (29.), 0:2 Worm (30.), 1:2 O.Sachse (48.), 2:2 Fügemann (78.),
2:3 Stoya (82.), 2:4 Tashev (87.), 3:4 Kirchner (88.)
2. Runde
04.09.2010
BW Niederpöllnitz - SV Motor Altenburg 0:4
Weißgärber, Werner, Anisch, Neumann, Reinhardt, Böttger, Worm (74. Böttcher),
M;eißner (82. Grille), Wien, Zöllner, Tashev (72. Wissenbach)
Pokalrunde 2011/12
1. Runde
Kraftsdorfer SV – BW Niederpöllnitz 0:1 (0:1)
KSV: Eulitz, Schmidt, Pustal, Leidig, Martin, Häseler,Herrmann, Lehnert, Liebetrau, Becher, Richter (GK).
BWN: Weißgärber (RK/25., Anisch dafür ins Tor), Anisch,Theileis, Neumann, Otto, Meißner, Seibeck, Werner, Wien (82. Linsel), Heinz,Franke
Schiri: Anne-Katrin Schinkel
Zuschauer: 120
Tor: 0:1 Heinz (11.)
2. Runde
SG: Tauber, Hardegen (46. B.Gorges), Petri, Bonk(GK/90. Schmerbauch),Kim(GK), A.Gorges, Thomas, Knieriemen, Lins, Puschnigg (62. Rheinhardt), Lorenz
BW: Weißgärber, Anisch(GK), Böttger, Behling, Otto,Meissner(GK), Weiß (90. Michaelis), Heger(GK), Pahs (77. Wanitschka), Neumann,Heinz
Schiri: Rauschenbach (Eisenberg). Zuschauer: 150.
Tore: 1:0 Bonk (7.), 2:0 Lorenz (26.), 2:1 Otto (29.), 2:2Heinz (46.), 2:3 Heger (56.), 3:3 Kim (78.), 4:3 Thomas (90.).
Pokalrunde 2012/13
1. Runde
SV Eintracht Eisenberg - BW Niederpöllnitz 5:0 (0:0)
SVE: Arnold, Poppe (82. Wölk), Brack, Götze, Göldner, Intek, Niederlein, Arnold, Shala, Reuther, Rabe
BWN: Müller, Anisch, Böttger, Theileis (88. Drechsel), Dennler, Otto, Skujat (70. Zänker), L.Müller, Poser, Urban, Linsel (82. Wagner)
Schiri: Lämmchen. Zuschauer: 120
Tore: 1:0,2:0 Arnold (67., 75.), 3:0 Shala (77.), 4:0 Götze (85.), 5:0 Arnold (86.)
1. Runde
SG TSV 1905 Daßlitz - BW Niederpöllnitz 7: n.E.(1:1, 2:2)
SG: Kühnel (117. Degner), Bauch, Jeschke, T. Albert, Göpel (75.Wobst), Kollmann, Halbauer, Ch. Albert, Gärtig, Seyfarth, Martinetz (102. Schädlich)
BW: Franke, Böttger, Theileis, Dennler, Otto, Böttcher,M. Fischer (70. Zänker), Linsel, Bondzio (63. Skujat), Wagner (99. Wanitschka), Steinborn
Schiri: Fritsch
Tore: 0:1 Böttcher (17.), 1:1 Gärtig (35.), 1:2 Steinborn (109.), 2:2 Gärtig (116.). Elfmeterschießen: 3:2 Gärtig, 3:3 Steinborn, 4:3 Schädlich, 4:4 Linsel, 4:5 Otto, 5:5 Bauch, 5:6 Wanitschka, 6:6 Albert, 7:6 Jäschke
Pokalrunde 2014/15
1. Runde
SV Langenberg - BW Niederpöllnitz 0:6 (0:3)
SVL: Jahn, Beyer, Glowka, Helmuth (46. Troitzsch), Michaelis, Mittelberger, Rückhardt, Scherer, Seiler (85. Seiferth), Trinks, Wiefel (64. Bohrisch)
BWN: Ph.Müller, Grille (46. Urban), Ludwig (69. Sporer), L.Müller, Otto, Poser, Rösler, T. Rüdiger, Skujat, Theileis, Wagner
Schiri: Schmidt
Tore: 0:1, 0:2 Poser (35., 38.), 0:3, 0:4, 0:5 L.Müller (45., 85., 87.), 0:6 Skujat (88.)
2. Runde
SV Rositz II - BW Niederpöllnitz 1:3 (1:1)
SVR: Baudach, Ditscher, Eckert, Egert, Kummer, Nierlein, Ronas (28. Grünewald), Schraps, Vincent, Vogt (56. Budelmann), Wesser (61. Franke)
BWN: Ph. Müller, Böttger, Ludwig, L.Müller, Otto, Poser, T.Rüdiger (44. Rösler), Skujat, Sporer (75. Siemer), Theileis, Wagner
Schiri: Patzer
Tore: 1:0 Nierlein (40.), 1:1 Poser (42.), 1:2 Theileis (56.), 1:3 Poser (58.)
3. Runde
SV Aga - BW Niederpöllnitz 2:5n.V. (1:0, 2:2)
SVA: Bathelt, Hemmann, (69. Winter), Rosenberg, Schönberg, Siegert (53. Schulze), Skujat, Tretbar, Weidlich, Wicher, Zausch (22. Schaar)
BWN: Ph.Müller, Böttger, Grille (56. Rösler), Linsel, Ludwig (81. Fischer), L.Müller, Poser, Rüdiger, T.Skujat, Sporer (56. Siemer), Theileis
Schiri: Lohmann
Tore: 1:0 Tretbar (26.), 2:0 Otto (52), 2:1, 2:2 L.Müller (66., 84.), 2:3 Theileis, 2:4 L.Müller, 2:5 Bötter
4. Runde
FC Altenburg - BW Niederpöllnitz 8:2 (2:2)
FCA: Schmidt, Borgwart (80. Bergemann), Däberitz, Höhmann (80. Neidhardt), L.Köster, Meier, Schacke, Schuster, Sierpinski (80. Sierpinski), Wich, Wirth
BWN: Ph. Müller, Dennler, Grille (77. Zänker), Linsel, L.Müller, Otto, Poser, Rösler (65. Zenner), T.Rüdiger (80. Sporer), Skujat, Steinborn
Schiri: Röhler
Tore: 1:0 Sierpinski (15.), 2:0 Wirth (22.), 2:1 Otto (24./FST), 2:2 Dennler (34.), 3:2 Meier (52), 4:2 Borgwart (58.), 5:2 Meier (60.), 6:2 Schacke (74.), 7:2, 8:2 Wich (77., 79.)
Pokalrunde 2015/16
1. Runde
BSG: Ruhnau, Behnisch, Beier (55. Hänse), Frenzel (42. Graatz), Günther, Hartmann, Hoffmann (70. Lehmann), Jagupov, Rocktäschel, Thomas, Wünsch
BWN: Franke, Dennler, Grille, Linsel, L.Müller, Otto, Rohde, Siemer, Sporer, Wagner, Wanitschka (59. Böttger)
Schiri: Bonde
Tore: 1:0 Jagupov (16.), 2:0 Hoffmann (18.), 3:0 Jagupov (19.), 3:1 Otto (32./FST), 3:2 L.Müller (37.), 4:2 Hartmann (40.), 5:2 Jagupov (55.), 5:3 Rohde (68.), 6:3 Jagupov (75.), 7:3 Hartmann (80.), 7:4 Otto (85/FST)
Pokalrunde 2016/17
1. Runde
Freilos
2. Runde
SV 1880 Rüdersdorf - BW Niederpöllnitz 0:2
3. Runde
OTG 1902 Gera - BW Niederpöllnitz 1:5
4. Runde
FSV Ronneburg - BW Niederpöllnitz 1:5
5. Runde
SV Osterland Lumpzig - BW Niederpöllnitz 0:2
FINALE
SV Roschütz - BW Niederpöllnitz in der Bluechip-Arena Meuselwitz 3:0
BW Niederpöllnitz - SV Münchenbernsdorf 1:3
FSV Ronneburg - SV BW Niederpöllnitz 1:4
2. Runde
SV BW Niederpöllnitz - FSV Meuselwitz 3:1
3. Runde
Eintracht Fockendorf - SV BW Niederpöllnitz 1:0
Pokalrunde 2019/20
1. Runde